Home » About Us » Home Inspection Areas Served

Home Inspection Areas Served

We inspect homes and commercial properties in Lake, Geauga, Cuyahoga, Ashtabula, Lorain, Medina, Summit and Portage Counties in the Greater Cleveland, Ohio area.

Ashtabula | Cuyahoga | Geauga | Lake | Lorain | Medina | Portage | Summit

Northeast Ohio

Our licensed certified inspections include residential, commercial, wood destroying insect/termite, radon, septic, well and mold.

Unlike other companies, we can perform required testing at the time of inspection, in one call.

Serving these areas in northeast Ohio since 1994:

Ashtabula County
Andover Township
Andover
Ashtabula Township
Ashtabula
Austinburg Township
Cherry Valley Twp
Colebrook Township
Conneaut
Denmark Township
Dorset Township
Geneva
Geneva Township
Geneva-on-the-Lake
Harpersfield Twp
Hartsgrove Township
Jefferson Township
Jefferson
Kingsville
Kingsville Township
Lenox Township
Monroe Township
Morgan Township
New Lyme Township
North Kingsville
Orwell
Orwell Township
Pierpont Township
Plymouth Township
Richmond Township
Roaming Shores
Rock Creek
Rome Township
Saybrook Township
Sheffield Township
Trumbull Township
Wayne Township
Willamsfield Twp
Windsor Township

Cuyahoga County
Bay Village
Beachwood
Bedford Heights
Bedford
Bentleyville
Berea
Bratenahl
Brecksville
Broadview Heights
Brooklyn Heights
Brooklyn
Brook Park
Chagrin Falls
Chagrin Falls Township
Cleveland
Cleveland Heights
Cuyahoga Heights
East Cleveland
Euclid
Fairview Park
Garfield Heights
Gates Mills
Glenwillow
Highland Heights
Highland Hills
Hunting Valley
Independence
Lakewood
Linndale
Lyndhurst
Maple Heights
Mayfield Heights
Mayfield
Middleburg Heights
Moreland Hills
Newburgh Heights
North Olmsted
North Randall
North Royalton
Oakwood
Olmsted Falls
Olmsted Township
Orange
Parma
Parma Heights
Pepper Pike
Richmond Heights
Rocky River
Seven Hills
Shaker Heights
Solon
South Euclid
Strongsville
University Heights
Valley View
Walton Hills
Warrensville Heights
Westlake
Woodmere

Geauga County
Auburn Township
Bainbridge Township
Burton
Burton Township
Chardon
Chardon  Township
Chesterland
Claridon Township
Hambdon
Hunting Valley
Huntsburg Township
Middlefield
Middlefield Township
Montville Township
Munson Township
Newbury Township
Parkman Township
Russell Township
South Russell
Thompson Township
Troy Township

Lake County
Concord Township
Eastlake
Fairport
Grand River
Kirtland
Kirtland Hills
Lakeline
Leroy Township
Madison Township
Madison Village
Mentor on the Lake
Mentor
North Perry
Painesville City
Painesville Twp
Perry Township
Perry Village
Timberlake
Waite Hill
Wickliffe
Willoughby Hills
Willoughby
Willowick

Lorain County
Amherst
Amherst Township
Avon Lake
Avon
Brownhelm Township
Cambden Township
Carlisle Township
Columbia Station
Elyria
Elyria Township
Grafton
Grafton Township
Henrietta Township
Huntington Township
Kipton
Lagrange
Lagrange Township
Lorain
New Russia Township
North Ridgeville
North Eaton
Oberlin
Penfield Township
Pittsfield Township
Rochester
Rochester Township
Sheffield
Sheffield Lake
Sheffield Township
South Amherst
Vermilion
Wellington
Wellington Township

Medina County
Brunswick
Brunswick Village Twp
Chatham Twp
Chippewa Lake
Creston
Gloria Glens Park
Granger Twp
Guilford Twp
Harrisville Twp
Hinckley Twp
Homer Twp
Lafayette Twp
Litchfield Twp
Liverpool Twp
Lodi
Medina
Medina Twp
Montville Twp
Rittman
Seville
Sharon Twp
Spencer
Spencer Twp
Wadsworth
Wadsworth Twp
Westfield Twp
Westfield Center
York Twp

Portage County
Atwater Twp
Aurora
Brimfield Twp
Charlestown Twp
Deerfield Twp
Edinburg Twp
Franklin Twp
Freedom Twp
Garrettsville
Hiram
Hiram Township
Kent
Mantua
Mantua Township
Mogadore
Nelson  Township
Palmyra Township
Paris Township
Randolph Township
Ravenna
Ravenna Township
Ravenna City
Rootstown Township
Shalersville Township
Streetsboro
Suffield Township
Sugar Bush Knolls
Windham
Windham Township

Summit County
Akron
Barberton
Bath Township
Boston Heights
Clinton
Copley Township
Coventry Township
Cuyahoga Falls
Fairlawn
Green
Green Township
Hudson
Lakemore
Macedonia
Mogadore
Munroe Falls
New Franklin
Northfield
Northfield Center Township
Norton
Peninsula
Reminderville
Richfield Township
Sagamore Hills  Township
Silver Lake
Springfield Township
Stow
Tallmadge
Twinsburg